skip to main content

West, B.J. Principal
Pagan, Vicki Assistant Principal
Shoulders, Kyle Assistant Principal

Anderson, Keith Mathematics - Department Chair
Austin, Molly Family and Consumer Sciences (FACS)
Avera, Julia Science
Bandy, Adam Social Studies
Beam, Jeff Driver's Education
Beasley, Kayleigh Family and Consumer Sciences (FACS)
Blackwood, Kelly Fine Arts - Department Chair / English
Blankenship, J.J. Business Education
Boone, Amanda Special Education
Brewer, Vera English
Brown, Mike Social Studies
Carter, Johnna English
Centers, Hannah Foreign Language - Department Chair
Clark, Rebecca English - Department Chair
Coffee, Jacob Science
Cook, Ben Social Studies
Craighead, Austin PE/Wellness
Curtis, Debbie Business Education - Department Chair
Davis, Andy Science
Dickerson, Stacey Agricultural Education - Department Chair
Farmer, Kaitlyn Agricultural Education
Flowers, Holly Science - Department Chair
Gattis, Glen Social Studies
Gregory, Erica Mathematics
Haley, Justin Behavior Intervention / Credit Recovery
Halliburton, DeShena Special Education
Hammock, Corey English
Holder, Denise Special Education
Hudson, Jason PE/Wellness - Department Chair
Johnson, Jake Physical Education
Mahaney, Brandon Foreign Language
Marsh, Lynn English
McCaleb, Derek CDC
McClard, Deric English
Minnicks, David Social Studies
Phillips, Kim English - ELL
Porter, Shana Mathematics
Reid, Beverly Mathematics
Reynolds, Blaine Science
Roark, Ken Agricultural Education - Department Chair
Sallee, Krystal Family and Consumer Sciences (FACS) - Department Chair
Shoulders, Angie Mathematics
Shrum, Carol Social Studies - Department Chair
Sircy, Bobby Science
Swindle, Kelly Mathematics
Thompson, Kailyn Physical Eduation
Welch, Angela Business Education
Welch, Jason Social Studies
Whatley, Katherine Family and Consumer Sciences (FACS)
White, Larry Driver's Education
White, Melanie Fine Arts
White, Rebecca Mathematics
Wilburn, Joey Fine Arts
Willbanks, Elizabeth English / Yearbook Advisor
York, Tyler PE/Wellness

Atkins, Terry School Resource Officer
Baker, Brent Custodian
Cherry, Quinton Custodian
Clark, Frances Cafeteria
Dillehay, Vicki General Duty Clerk
Doss, Martha Counseling Center Secretary
Dulworth, Terry Custodian
Fuqua, Pam Custodian
Gilmore, Corey Cafeteria
Greanead, Donovon Custodian
Greanead, JW Custodian / Manager
Green, Alicia Educational Information System
Gregory, Jeanie Paraprofessional
Gulley, Kelly Paraprofessional
Hale, Mary Anne Cafeteria
Harmon, Andrea Paraprofessional
Hix, Stacy Special Education - Department Chair / IEP Case Management
Holland, Regina Bookkeeper
Hudgens, Jane Cafeteria Manager
Kempf, Allison Paraprofessional
Law, Jada Librarian
Meador, Teresa Paraprofessional
Mercer, Kathryn School Nurse
Meredith, Amanda School Counselor
Napier, Linda Cafeteria
O'Donoghue, Wanda Permanent Substitute
Owens, Malinda School Counselor
Powell, Lori Transition Coordinator
Ray, Jaimie Paraprofessional
Robinson, Cyndi Paraprofessional
Shoulders, Beverly Graduation Specialist / Athletic Director
Shrum, Whitney Data/Testing/RTI Coordinator
Trent, Crystal Registrar
Welker, Suzanne Special Education - Paraprofessional
West, Patricia Paraprofessional
White, Arlyne Cafeteria
Woodard, Andrea Paraprofessional
Worrell, Gary Paraprofessional
Young, Sara Beth Paraprofessional